Year 2015

No Events / Activity Category Achievement
1 MASISWA Games 2015 Chess (Female) Gold Medal
2 MASISWA Games 2015 Futsal (Male) Gold Medal
3 MASISWA Games 2015 Futsal (Female) Gold Medal
4 MASISWA Games 2015 Badminton (Mix) 2nd Runner Up
5 MASISWA Games 2015 Badminton (Women Double) 2nd Runner Up
6 MASISWA Games 2015 Netball (Woman) 2nd Runner Up
7 MASISWA Games 2015 Volleyball (Men) 2nd Runner Up
8 MASISWA Games 2015 Volleyball (Woman) 2nd Runner Up
9 SUKIM - 2015 Karate (Individual) Bronze Medal - Loudis Demuivndran
10 SUKIM - 2015 Karate (Team)

Gold Medal - Loudis Demuivndran

11 Thailand Open Karate-Do Championship Senior Kumite (Men Category) Represented Malaysia- Loudis Demuivndran
12 Scholarship for ARU Student  Full Scholarship Imna Mariam
13 Bengkel Fotografi Lengkap Zero to Pro IM4U Saiful Nang Academy   Ahmad Hafizi Irwan Helmi James

 

Year 2014

No Events / Activity Category Achievement
1 CTH and Glyndwr University - Full Scholarship Awards Full Scholarship Taylor Olawatosin Olatunbosun
2 Silat 5x5 National Championship – Belia Festival Malaysia Open category Muhamad Noorzizul B. Abdullah
3 Al-Quran Reciting Competition 2014 Organized by USM Male Abdallah A.S Fayyad
4 Miss International Malaysia 2014   Jayarubini Sambanthan
5 Climbed the highest mountain in Africa (Mount Kilimanjaro)   Somadina
6 Futsal Fiesta   Quarter finals -FTMS football team
7 CIMA Global Challenge   Final- Participation from ARU
8 HEIFT 2014   2nd runner up- Team FTMS BJ Campus
9 HEIFT 2014   Best Goal Keeper, Chinedu Obi
10 Miss International Beauty 2014 in Tokyo   Represent Malaysia- Jayarubini Sambanthan

 
Year 2013

No Events / Activity Category Achievement
1 MASISWA Games 2013 Netball Bronze
2 MASISWA Games 2013 Futsal Bronze
3 MASISWA Games 2013 Badminton (Mixed Double) Bronze
4 Run for Life 2.0 Men’s Open No. 6, No. 29 and No. 49
5 International Student Sports Carnival Indoor Rowing (Male) Bronze
6 International Student Sports Carnival Indoor Rowing (FeMale) Bronze

 
Year 2012

No Events / Activity Category Achievement
1 International Student Sports Carnival Indoor Rowing (Male) Gold Medal
2 International Student Sports Carnival Indoor Rowing (Female) Bronze Medal
3 CIMA Graduation – Prize Giving Ceremony CIMA Gateway Osama E. Alamin - Prize Winner
4 LarianHijrah (Running Competition) Men's Open 4th, 6th, 7th and 8th place
5 Foodology Seminar (KLMU) – Cooking Competition Best Dessert 1st place, 2nd place and 3rd place

 

TOP